KHVN Schedule

Monday

12:00AM 5:00AM The Best in Gospel Music
5:00AM 9:00AM The Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9:00AM 9:15AM Greater Harvest Church of God In Christ
9:15AM 9:30AM Bringing The Church to the Community
9:30AM 9:45AM Miracle Revival Hour
9:45AM 10:00AM Perfect Health God’s Way
10:00AM 10:15AM Inspiring Body of Christ Church
10:15AM 10:30AM Fountain of the Living Word Church
10:30AM 10:45AM Phillip Aryee Ministries
10:45AM 12:00PM The Best in Gospel Music
12:00PM 2:00PM Community Forum with Robert Ashley
2:00PM 6:00PM The Praise Drive with Carmina Barnett
6:00PM 9:00PM The Evening Show with Jermaine Simpson
9:00PM 12:00AM The Nightly Spirit with Willie Moore, Jr.

Tuesday

12:00AM 5:00AM The Best in Gospel Music
5:00AM 9:00AM The Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9:00AM 9:15AM Greater Harvest Church of God In Christ
9:15AM 9:30AM Bringing The Church to the Community
9:30AM 9:45AM Miracle Revival Hour
9:45AM 10:00AM Perfect Health God’s Way
10:00AM 10:15AM Inspiring Body of Christ Church
10:15AM 10:30AM Fountain of the Living Word Church
10:30AM 10:45AM Phillip Aryee Ministries
10:45AM 12:00PM The Best in Gospel Music
12:00PM 2:00PM Community Forum with Robert Ashley
2:00PM 6:00PM The Praise Drive with Carmina Barnett
6:00PM 9:00PM The Evening Show with Jermaine Simpson
9:00PM 12:00AM The Nightly Spirit with Willie Moore, Jr.

Wednesday

12:00AM 5:00AM The Best in Gospel Music
5:00AM 9:00AM The Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9:00AM 9:15AM Greater Harvest Church of God In Christ
9:15AM 9:30AM Bringing The Church to the Community
9:30AM 9:45AM Miracle Revival Hour
9:45AM 10:00AM Perfect Health God’s Way
10:00AM 10:15AM Inspiring Body of Christ Church
10:15AM 10:30AM Fountain of the Living Word Church
10:30AM 10:45AM Phillip Aryee Ministries
10:45AM 12:00PM The Best in Gospel Music
12::00PM 2:00PM Community Forum with Robert Ashley
2::00PM 6:00PM The Praise Drive with Carmina Barnett
6:00PM 8:15PM The Evening Show with Jermaine Simpson
8:15PM 8:30PM Morning Star Prayer Center
8:45PM 9:00PM The Evening Show with Jermaine Simpson
9:00PM 12:00AM The Nightly Spirit with Willie Moore, Jr.

Thursday

12:00AM 5:00AM The Best in Gospel Music
5:00AM 9:00AM The Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9:00AM 9:15AM Greater Harvest Church of God In Christ
9:15AM 9:30AM Bringing The Church to the Community
9:30AM 9:45AM Miracle Revival Hour
9:45AM 10:00AM Perfect Health God’s Way
10:00AM 10:15AM Inspiring Body of Christ Church
10:15AM 10:30AM Fountain of the Living Word Church
10:30AM 10:45AM Phillip Aryee Ministries
10:45AM 12:00PM The Best in Gospel Music
12:00PM 2:00PM Community Forum with Robert Ashley
2:00PM 6:00PM The Praise Drive with Carmina Barnett
6:00PM 9:00PM The Evening Show with Jermaine Simpson
9:00PM 12:00AM The Nightly Spirit with Willie Moore, Jr.

Friday

12:00AM 5:00AM The Best in Gospel Music
5:00AM 9:00AM The Yolanda Adams Morning Show
9:00AM 9:15AM Greater Harvest Church of God In Christ
9:15AM 9:30AM Bringing The Church to the Community
9:30AM 9:45AM Miracle Revival Hour
9:45AM 10:00AM Perfect Health God’s Way
10:00AM 10:15AM Inspiring Body of Christ Church
10:15AM 10:30AM Fountain of the Living Word Church
10:30AM 10:45AM Phillip Aryee Ministries
10:45AM 12:00PM The Best in Gospel Music
12:00PM 2:00PM Community Forum with Robert Ashley
2:00PM 6:00PM The Praise Drive with Carmina Barnett
6:00PM 9:00PM The Evening Show with Jermaine Simpson
9:00PM 12:00AM The Nightly Spirit with Willie Moore, Jr.

Saturday

10:00PM12:00AMPrayze Cafe

12:00AM 1:00AM The Nightly Spirit with Willie Moore, Jr.
1:00AM 7:00AM The Best in Gospel Music
7:00AM 9:00AM Commerical Programming
9:00AM 10:00AM Home Grown Gospel Show with Carmina Barnett
10:00AM 11:00AM Ask The Undertaker
11:00AM 12:00PM Construction Talk
12:00PM 12:30PM Mach 1 Motors
12:30PM 1:00PM The Dwaine Caraway Show
1:00PM 2:00PM The Mortgage Wizard with Tonius Frank
2:00PM 3:30PM The Best in Gospel Music
3:30PM 4:00PM Business Start Up 101c
4:00PM 6:00PM Saturday Praise Party with Dareia Tolbert
6:00PM 7:30PM Weekend Worship with Lisa Shaw
7:30PM 8:00PM Real Teen talk with Ministry Robert Purvey
8:00PM 10:00PM Weekend Worship with Lisa Shaw

Sunday

12:00AM 6:00AM The Best in Gospel Music
6:00AM 6:30AM Greater St. Stephens First Church
6:30AM 7:30AM Mt Olive Baptist Church
7:30AM 8:00AM Dallas West Church Of Christ
8:00AM 8:30AM Mt. Pisgah Missionary Baptist Church
8:30AM 9:00AM Disciple Central Community Church
9:00AM 9:30AM St John Baptist Church
9:30AM 10:00AM A True Church Perspective
10:00AM 10:30AM Greater Harvest Church of God In Christ
10:30AM 11:00AM Shady Grove Church of God in Christ
11:00AM 12:00PM First Saint John Baptist Church
12:00PM 12:30PM The Best in Gospel Music
12:30PM 1:30PM Greater Progressive Church of God in Christ
1:30PM 2:00PM The Best in Gospel Music
2:00PM 2:15PM Sunday After Service with Jamila Camp
2:15PM 2:30PM Spirit of Truth Ministry
2:45PM 4:30PM Sunday After Service with Jamila Camp
4:30PM 5:00PM Faith and Deliverance Ministry
5:00PM 6:00PM Zion Apostolic Temple
6:00PM 8:00PM Beyond The Praise with Willie Mae McIver
8:00PM 10:00PM Weekend Worship with Lisa Shaw
10:00PM 12:00AM Bobby Jones Gospel Countdown

Our weather forecast is from Wunderground for WordPress